Oklahoma
[…] The Oklahoma Attorney General has opined that “[a] public body may keep confidential a record indicating the name of an employee who has been placed on administrative leave with pay if, under the personnel policies of the public body, the action constitutes neither a ‘final’ or ‘disciplinary’ action, nor a ‘final disciplinary action resulting in loss of pay, suspension, demotion of position, or termination.’” 2009 OK AG 33 (quoting 51 O.S. § 24A.7(B)). However, a public body must make available personnel records relating to a “final disciplinary action resulting in loss of pay, suspension, demotion of position or termination.” 51 O.S. § 24A.7(B)(4); see also 2009 OK AG 33.

C. Bank records