Oklahoma
[…] c. Does the existence of information in electronic format affect its openness?

“Record” is defined in the Act as “all documents . . . regardless of physical form or characteristic . . . .” 51 O.S. § 24A.3(1); see also 2001 OK AG 46 (“If the document is created in connection with the transaction of public business, the expenditure of public funds or the administering of public property, it is a ‘record’ and is therefore subject to the Open Records Act. This is true without regard to the physical characteristics of the document.”); Fabian & Assoc., PC v. State ex rel.